DRA-4 RR:CR:DR 230001 LLB
[…] Butter and other fats and oils derived from milk: dairy spreads Other: Other 2/ Anhydrous milkfat

In HQ 228741, CBP found that the milkfat in that case would be classified in subheading 0405.90.2020, HTSUS. Consequently, the evidence in HQ 228741 appears to corroborate the assertion of classification here.

4. Value

NZMP asserts that both the imported and domestic AMF sell for the same U.S. market price per pound; however, NZMP provided no evidence in support of that assertion.

Issue 2

Drawback for certain agricultural products is prohibited pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1313(w)(1) which provides:

No drawback shall be available with respect to an agricultural product subject to the over-quota rate of duty established under a tariff-rate quota, except pursuant to subsection (j)(1) of this section.